This Major Fundraising Event is Proudly Presented by The Rotary Club of Shelburne


Contestants Cash Prize List


Class

PLACE

Sponsors/Supporters

Cash Prize

Championship
(Open)

1

Town of Shelburne Portrait & Dufferin Mutual Insurance Company Award

$1,500

WINNER
Celine Murray, Dorchester, ON


2

The Bob Scott Memorial Trophy & Award

$1,000

WINNER
Paul Lemlin, Van Thesrese, ON


3

Rotary Club of Shelburne Trophy & The Dufferin Windows Award

$750

WINNER
Emma March, Pembroke, ON


4

Dave Besley Royal LePage Realty Award

$500


5

Rotary Club of Shelburne Award

$300


Canadian Tune of Choice

Rotary Club of Shelburne Trophy & Dave Besley Royal LePage Realty Award

$500

WINNER
Paul Lemlin, Van Thesrese, ON


Duet

1

Rotary Club of Shelburne Trophy & Kinette Club of Shelburne Award

$300

WINNERS
Will and Emma March, Pembroke, ON


2

Rotary Club of Shelburne Trophy & Artistry In Flowers Award

$200

WINNERS
Diana Dawydchak and Celine Murray


3

Rotary Club of Shelburne Trophy & Kinette Club of Shelburne Award

$100

WINNERS
Marlise and Madeline Carter, Aulac, NB


Gospel

1

Rev. Bruce Besley Memorial Trophy & Gladys and Harold McGhee Memorial Award

$300

WINNERS
Diana Dawydchak and Celine Murray


2

Rotary Club of Shelburne Award

$200


3

Rotary Club of Shelburne Award

$100


Bluegrass- Showcase

1

In Memory of Murray and Dorothy Morrison Award

$150

WINNER
Diana Dawydchak, Etobicoke, ON


Canadian
OpenJunio
Championship 18 Years and Under

1

Canadian Open Junior Championship - Ray Hardick Memorial Trophy & Royal Bank of Canada Award

$500

WINNER
Diana Dawydchak, Etobicoke, ON


2

Ray Hardick Memorial Trophy & The Ostic Group Award

$400

WINNER
Joelle Crigger, Toronto, ON


3

Ray Hardick Memorial Trophy & Foodland Award

$300

WINNER
Amanda MacInnes, Dundalk, ON


4

Royal Bank of Canada Award

$200

WINNER
Will March, Pembroke, ON


5

Shelburne Primary Eye Care Award

$100

WINNER
Madeline Carter, Aulac, NB


19 - 55

1

Rotary Club of Shelburne Trophy & Tupling Farms Award

$300

WINNER
Sabrina Rankin, Sarnia, ON


2

Holmes Agro Award

$200

WINNER
Sarah Johnston, Azilda, ON


3

Rotary Club of Shelburne Award

$100


10 - 12

1

Bill & Marg Dougherty Trophy & Lions Club Award

$300

WINNER
Lucas Candelino, Barrie, ON


2